Is Fig Rolls Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- corn binder
corn binder
Dietitian noteBinder (or extender) is a glue-like substance that holds food together. Most products will tell you what they use as a binder. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Flour (Bleached Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Figs (Preserved With Sulfur Dioxide), Corn Syrup, Corn Flour Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Shortening, Soybean, Cottonseed Oils, Flaked Corn, Corn Binder, Salt, Artificial Flavor, Sodium Bicarbonate And Potassium Sorbate As, Citric Acid, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Orange Oil, Annatto (For Color), Contains:wheat And Soy, May Contain Trace Amounts Of Peanuts And Tree Nuts
Check Fig Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fig Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fig Rolls is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Roll


