Is FIiscalini San Joaquin Gold Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- raw cows milk cheese cultures microbial rennet salt keep refrigerated
raw cows milk cheese cultures microbial rennet salt keep refrigerated
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
raw cows milk cheese cultures microbial rennet salt ***KEEP REFRIGERATED***
Check FIiscalini San Joaquin Gold Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FIiscalini San Joaquin Gold Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
FIiscalini San Joaquin Gold Cheese is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


