Is Fiji Lamb Curry Pre-mix Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef suet
beef suet
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spices, Salt, Beef Suet, Dehydrated Vegetables, Turmeric, Rice Flour, Herbs, Rice Bran Oil
Check Fiji Lamb Curry Pre-mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fiji Lamb Curry Pre-mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz


