Is Fila Manila Banana Ketchup Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Potassium, Banana purée* (bananas, citric acid and/or ascorbic acid), water, white vinegar, sugar, kosher salt, corn starch, avocado oil, annatto (for color), garlic powder, onion powder, red beet powder (for color), ground ginger, and allspice. * = upcycled

Check Fila Manila Banana Ketchup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangyGarlicky
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
DippingGarnishingSandwichTopping