Is Filets de Goberge de l'Alaska pour sandwiches Dairy Free?

Description
Posson
Ingredients
GOBERGE D'ALASKA, FARINE, HUILES DESOJA ET/OU DE CANOLA, AMIDON DE MAIS MODIFIE, EAU, FARINE DE MAIS JAUNE, EAU, SEL, SUCRE, SHORTENING (DE CANOLA ET/OU HUILE DE PALME MODIFIÉE ET/OU HUILE DE PALME ET/OU HUILE DE PALMISTE), AMIDON DE MAIS, AIL EN POUDRE, LEVURE, LACTOSÉRUM, BLANC D’OEUF, AGENT DE LEVAGE (PYROPHDSPHATE ” DISODIOUE, BICARBONATE DE SOUDE), OIGNON EN POUDRE, FARINE DE__SOJA DEGRAISSEE, ACTIVATEUR DE FERMENTATION (LEVURE, AMIDON DE MAIS, SUI___FATE DE CALCIUM, CHLORURE D’AMMONIUM), MATIÈRE SÈCHE DE SIROP DE MAIS, ACIDE ASCORBIOUE, CELLULOSE MICROCRISTALLINE.
Check Filets de Goberge de l'Alaska pour sandwiches against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Filets de Goberge de l'Alaska pour sandwiches in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
Hellmann's Mayonnaise for Delicious Sandwiches Real Mayo Rich in Omega 3-ALA 15 oz
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise for Delicious Sandwiches Squeeze Mayo Rich in Omega 3-ALA 11.5 oz
Goodpop Chocolate Vanilla Sandwiches
Trader Joe's Oat Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Sandwiches Vanilla
About this product
Seafood · Frozen


