Is Filets de Goberge de l'Alaska pour sandwiches Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- suifate de calcium
suifate de calcium
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Posson
Ingredients
GOBERGE D'ALASKA, FARINE, HUILES DESOJA ET/OU DE CANOLA, AMIDON DE MAIS MODIFIE, EAU, FARINE DE MAIS JAUNE, EAU, SEL, SUCRE, SHORTENING (DE CANOLA ET/OU HUILE DE PALME MODIFIÉE ET/OU HUILE DE PALME ET/OU HUILE DE PALMISTE), AMIDON DE MAIS, AIL EN POUDRE, LEVURE, LACTOSÉRUM, BLANC D’OEUF, AGENT DE LEVAGE (PYROPHDSPHATE ” DISODIOUE, BICARBONATE DE SOUDE), OIGNON EN POUDRE, FARINE DE__SOJA DEGRAISSEE, ACTIVATEUR DE FERMENTATION (LEVURE, AMIDON DE MAIS, SUI___FATE DE CALCIUM, CHLORURE D’AMMONIUM), MATIÈRE SÈCHE DE SIROP DE MAIS, ACIDE ASCORBIOUE, CELLULOSE MICROCRISTALLINE.
Check Filets de Goberge de l'Alaska pour sandwiches against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Filets de Goberge de l'Alaska pour sandwiches in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
Hellmann's Mayonnaise for Delicious Sandwiches Real Mayo Rich in Omega 3-ALA 15 oz
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise for Delicious Sandwiches Squeeze Mayo Rich in Omega 3-ALA 11.5 oz
Goodpop Chocolate Vanilla Sandwiches
Trader Joe's Oat Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Sandwiches Vanilla
About this product
Seafood · Frozen


