Is Filets de Goberge de l'Alaska pour sandwiches Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- suifate de calcium
suifate de calcium
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Posson
Ingredients
GOBERGE D'ALASKA, FARINE, HUILES DESOJA ET/OU DE CANOLA, AMIDON DE MAIS MODIFIE, EAU, FARINE DE MAIS JAUNE, EAU, SEL, SUCRE, SHORTENING (DE CANOLA ET/OU HUILE DE PALME MODIFIÉE ET/OU HUILE DE PALME ET/OU HUILE DE PALMISTE), AMIDON DE MAIS, AIL EN POUDRE, LEVURE, LACTOSÉRUM, BLANC D’OEUF, AGENT DE LEVAGE (PYROPHDSPHATE ” DISODIOUE, BICARBONATE DE SOUDE), OIGNON EN POUDRE, FARINE DE__SOJA DEGRAISSEE, ACTIVATEUR DE FERMENTATION (LEVURE, AMIDON DE MAIS, SUI___FATE DE CALCIUM, CHLORURE D’AMMONIUM), MATIÈRE SÈCHE DE SIROP DE MAIS, ACIDE ASCORBIOUE, CELLULOSE MICROCRISTALLINE.
Check Filets de Goberge de l'Alaska pour sandwiches against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Filets de Goberge de l'Alaska pour sandwiches in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
Hellmann's Mayonnaise for Delicious Sandwiches Real Mayo Rich in Omega 3-ALA 15 oz
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise for Delicious Sandwiches Squeeze Mayo Rich in Omega 3-ALA 11.5 oz
Goodpop Chocolate Vanilla Sandwiches
Trader Joe's Oat Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Sandwiches Vanilla
About this product
Seafood · Frozen


