Is FILIPINO ADOBO CHIK'N MADE WITH ORGANIC KABOCHA SQUASH, PURPLE SWEET POTATOES, & GREEN BEANS, FILIPINO ADOBO CHIK'N Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
VEGETABLE BROTH1 (WATER, VEGETABLE BROTH CONCENTRATE1 [VEGETABLES1 (CARROT1, CELERY1, ONION1, TOMATO1), SALT, YEAST EXTRACT1, CANE SUGAR1, SOY SAUCE1 (WATER, SOYBEANS1, SALT, ALCOHOL1 [PRESERVATIVE), MALTODEXTRIN1, YEAST EXTRACT, FOOD STARCH1, VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE1 (CARROT1, CELERY1), ONION POWDER1, GARLIC POWDER1, SPICES1, NATURAL FLAVOR]), MINDFUL CHIK'N3 (WATER, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE2, CANOLA OIL2, WHITE VINEGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, SEASONING [SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, YEAST EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, ONION POWDER, SUGAR]), KABOCHA SQUASH1, PURPLE SWEET POTATO1, MUSHROOMS1, GREEN BEANS1, PINEAPPLE, RICE VINEGAR1, SOY SAUCE1 (WATER, SOYBEANS1, WHEAT1, SALT, ALCOHOL1 [PRESERVATIVE]), AGAVE NECTAR1, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, GARLIC POWDER1, NUTRITIONAL YEAST1, ONION POWDER, KOMBU SEAWEED (SEAWEED, SALT), BLACK PEPPER, BAY LEAF
Check FILIPINO ADOBO CHIK'N MADE WITH ORGANIC KABOCHA SQUASH, PURPLE SWEET POTATOES, & GREEN BEANS, FILIPINO ADOBO CHIK'N against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FILIPINO ADOBO CHIK'N MADE WITH ORGANIC KABOCHA SQUASH, PURPLE SWEET POTATOES, & GREEN BEANS, FILIPINO ADOBO CHIK'N in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 6 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE BURRITO MADE WITH ORGANIC BEANS & RICE, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Siete Vegan Refried Pinto Beans Made With Organic Bean
MEXICAN CASSEROLE TOPPED WITH ENCHILADA SAUCE AND CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC CORN AND BEANS BOWLS, MEXICAN CASSEROLE
Amy’s Organic Medium Chili, Plant-Based Vegan Chili, Gluten Free, Made With Organic Red Beans and Tofu, Canned Chili, 14.7 Oz
Siete Vegan Refried Black Beans Made With Organic Beans
Where to buy
FILIPINO ADOBO CHIK'N MADE WITH ORGANIC KABOCHA SQUASH, PURPLE SWEET POTATOES, & GREEN BEANS, FILIPINO ADOBO CHIK'N is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


