Is Filippo Berio Arrabbiata Pasta Sauce 340G Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato 93% (Tomato Pulp, Tomato Purée), Filippo Berio Extra Virgin Olive Oil 3%, Sugar, Red Peppers, Salt, Garlic, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Parsley, Chilli

Check Filippo Berio Arrabbiata Pasta Sauce 340G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Filippo Berio Arrabbiata Pasta Sauce 340G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMeal PrepTopping