Is Filippo Berio Hot Chilli Pesto PMP £1.99 190g Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Red Peppers, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Chilli, Garlic, Basil, Corn Starch, Anchiovy Paste (Anchiovy (Fish), Salt), Thickener (Carob Flour), Salt, Parsley, Vegetable Fibre, Oregano, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)
Check Filippo Berio Hot Chilli Pesto PMP £1.99 190g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Filippo Berio Hot Chilli Pesto PMP £1.99 190g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Filippo Berio Hot Chilli Pesto PMP £1.99 190g is available at 1 retailer
Best Way Wholesale
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable
Flavor
SpicyGarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
CookingToppingSandwichMeal Prep


