Is Filippo Berio Hot Chilli Pesto PMP £1.99 190g Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes, Red Peppers, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Chilli, Garlic, Basil, Corn Starch, Anchiovy Paste (Anchiovy (Fish), Salt), Thickener (Carob Flour), Salt, Parsley, Vegetable Fibre, Oregano, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)

Check Filippo Berio Hot Chilli Pesto PMP £1.99 190g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Filippo Berio Hot Chilli Pesto PMP £1.99 190g is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyGarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
CookingToppingSandwichMeal Prep