Is FILLED MANGO GUMMIES, FILLED MANGO Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beeswax
- gelatine
- natural and artificial flavor
- sorbitols
beeswax
Dietitian noteBeeswax (also called e901 or cera alba) is a natural wax produced by honey bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, GELATINE; HUMECTANT: SORBITOLS; ACIDS: CITRIC ACID, INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH : GELLING AGENT: PECTINS; NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CORN STARCH; ACIDITY REGULATOR: SODIUM CITRATES; GLAZING AGENT: BEESWAX, CARNAUBA WAX; VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OILS), COLOR. YELLOW 5, RED 40, TITANIUM DIOXIDE.
Check FILLED MANGO GUMMIES, FILLED MANGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FILLED MANGO GUMMIES, FILLED MANGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Quinn Gluten Free Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets, 7 Oz.
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
Talenti Dairy-Free Sorbetto Alphonso Mango Vegan 1 pint
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


