Is FILLED NEAPOLITAN FLAVORED MARSHMALLOW Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey powder
- heavy cream
- nonfat milk
- milk
- lactose
- gelatin
- natural flavor
- chocolate liquor
- natural and artificial flavor
- dextrose
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MARSHMALLOW: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, GELATIN, CONTAINS LESS THAN 0.5% OF THE FOLLOWING: ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, RED #40, POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE), CARNAUBA WAX. WHITE FUDGE: SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, LACTOSE (MILK), WHEY POWDER (MILK), DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. CHOCOLATEY FILLING: CORN SYRUP, NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM OIL, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, HEAVY CREAM, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE), DISODIUM PHOSPHATE.
Check FILLED NEAPOLITAN FLAVORED MARSHMALLOW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FILLED NEAPOLITAN FLAVORED MARSHMALLOW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Piece


