Is FILLED soft baked protein bar Strawberry Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat fiber
  • whole oat flour

oat fiber

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POLYDEXTROSE, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER, CANOLA, AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL), VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ALLULOSE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, ERYTHRITOL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF ALMONDS, LECITHIN (SUNFLOWER, CANOLA, AND/OR SOY LECITHIN), NATURAL FLAVORS, WHOLE OAT FLOUR, PALM KERNEL OIL, OAT FIBER, STRAWBERRY PUREE CONCENTRATE, MODIFIED CELLULOSE GUM, SALT, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, SODIUM CASEINATE, XANTHAN GUM, BAKING SODA, CITRIC ACID, PECTIN, SODIUM ALGINATE, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SUCRALOSE, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), GELLAN GUM, MALIC ACID, CALCIUM CITRATE, SODIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).

Check FILLED soft baked protein bar Strawberry against your own diets in the app.