Is FILLO’S Variety Pack, Sofrito Beans, 6 Count, Cuban Black Beans, Tex Mex Pinto, Puerto Rican Pink Beans, Mexican Mayocoba Beans, Peruvian Lentils, Panamanian Garbanzos, Non-GMO, Vegan, Plant Protein Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural cilantro flavor peruvian lentils: water
- natural cilantro flavor
natural cilantro flavor peruvian lentils: water
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cuban Black Beans: Water, Black Beans, Onion, Bell Peppers, Olive Oil, Sea Salt, Garlic, Ground Cumin, Dried Ground Bay Leaf, Panamanian Garbanzo Beans: Water, Garbanzo Beans, Tomatoes, Paprika, Organic Distilled White Vinegar, Dried Oregano, Dried Ground Bay Leaf, Mexican Mayocoba Beans: Water, Mayocoba Beans, Ground Ancho Chile Peppers, Dried Epazote, Puerto Rican Pink Beans: Water, Pink Beans, Ground Annatto Seeds, Ground Coriander, Natural Cilantro Flavor Peruvian Lentils: Water, Lentils, Natural Cilantro Flavor, Tex Mex Pinto Beans: Water, Pinto Beans, Jalapeno Peppers
Check FILLO’S Variety Pack, Sofrito Beans, 6 Count, Cuban Black Beans, Tex Mex Pinto, Puerto Rican Pink Beans, Mexican Mayocoba Beans, Peruvian Lentils, Panamanian Garbanzos, Non-GMO, Vegan, Plant Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FILLO’S Variety Pack, Sofrito Beans, 6 Count, Cuban Black Beans, Tex Mex Pinto, Puerto Rican Pink Beans, Mexican Mayocoba Beans, Peruvian Lentils, Panamanian Garbanzos, Non-GMO, Vegan, Plant Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 13 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
FILLO’S Variety Pack, Sofrito Beans, 6 Count, Cuban Black Beans, Tex Mex Pinto, Puerto Rican Pink Beans, Mexican Mayocoba Beans, Peruvian Lentils, Panamanian Garbanzos, Non-GMO, Vegan, Plant Protein is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Can


