Is Fillo Twisters, Spinach & Feta Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized cow's milk
- feta cheese
- pasteurized whey
- ricotta cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTRY: UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, FILTERED WATER, CANOLA OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, NON-HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL), SUGAR, SEA SALT, YEAST, CORN STARCH. FILLING: SPINACH, RICOTTA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED WHEY, PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CITRIC ACID, SALT), FETA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYME, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), ONIONS, CANOLA OIL, DURUM SEMOLINA, SEA SALT, DILL, PEPPER. CONTAINS STATEMENT: MILK, WHEAT/GLUTEN.
Check Fillo Twisters, Spinach & Feta Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fillo Twisters, Spinach & Feta Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fillo Twisters, Spinach & Feta Cheese is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Roll


