This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Fillos Beans and Sofrito, Peruvian Lentils, Mild Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Lentils, Tomatoes, Onion, Bell Peppers, Olive Oil, Sea Salt, Garlic, Ground Cumin, Ground Annatto Seeds, Natural Cilantro Flavor.

Check Fillos Beans and Sofrito, Peruvian Lentils, Mild against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fillos Beans and Sofrito, Peruvian Lentils, Mild is available at 3 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoCentral Market

About this product

Sauce · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickyEarthySavoryMild
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSide DishSoup