Is Fillos Beans and Sofrito, Peruvian Lentils, Mild Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Lentils, Tomatoes, Onion, Bell Peppers, Olive Oil, Sea Salt, Garlic, Ground Cumin, Ground Annatto Seeds, Natural Cilantro Flavor.
Check Fillos Beans and Sofrito, Peruvian Lentils, Mild against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fillos Beans and Sofrito, Peruvian Lentils, Mild in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
INDIAN MADRAS LENTILS, RED BEANS & SPICES SIMMERED IN A CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE, INDIAN MADRAS LENTILS
BROWN SUGAR HICKORY SWEET HICKORY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR AND SPICES BAKED BEANS, BROWN SUGAR HICKORY
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
Ben's Original Red Beans and Rice
Where to buy
Fillos Beans and Sofrito, Peruvian Lentils, Mild is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


