Is Fillos Beans and Sofrito, Peruvian Lentils, Mild Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, Lentils, Tomatoes, Onion, Bell Peppers, Olive Oil, Sea Salt, Garlic, Ground Cumin, Ground Annatto Seeds, Natural Cilantro Flavor.
Check Fillos Beans and Sofrito, Peruvian Lentils, Mild against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fillos Beans and Sofrito, Peruvian Lentils, Mild in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
INDIAN MADRAS LENTILS, RED BEANS & SPICES SIMMERED IN A CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE, INDIAN MADRAS LENTILS
BROWN SUGAR HICKORY SWEET HICKORY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR AND SPICES BAKED BEANS, BROWN SUGAR HICKORY
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
Ben's Original Red Beans and Rice
Where to buy
Fillos Beans and Sofrito, Peruvian Lentils, Mild is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


