Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is Fillo's Beans - Puerto Rican Pink Beans - Case Of 6 - 10 Oz. Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Pink Beans, Onion, Tomatoes, Bell Peppers, Olive Oil, Sea Salt, Garlic, Ground Annatto Seeds, Ground Cumin, Dried Oregano, Ground Coriander, Natural Cilantro Flavor. This Product Has Been Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Tree Nuts, Wheat, Eggs, Soy And Dairy.

Check Fillo's Beans - Puerto Rican Pink Beans - Case Of 6 - 10 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Fillo's Beans - Puerto Rican Pink Beans - Case Of 6 - 10 Oz. is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCentral MarketWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SavoryEarthyGarlicky
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepLunch
Vegan? Fillo's Beans - Puerto Rican Pink Beans - Case Of 6 - 10 Oz. | Spoonful