Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is Fillo's Beans - Puerto Rican Pink Beans - Case Of 6 - 10 Oz. Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Pink Beans, Onion, Tomatoes, Bell Peppers, Olive Oil, Sea Salt, Garlic, Ground Annatto Seeds, Ground Cumin, Dried Oregano, Ground Coriander, Natural Cilantro Flavor. This Product Has Been Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Tree Nuts, Wheat, Eggs, Soy And Dairy.

Check Fillo's Beans - Puerto Rican Pink Beans - Case Of 6 - 10 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Fillo's Beans - Puerto Rican Pink Beans - Case Of 6 - 10 Oz. is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCentral MarketWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SavoryEarthyGarlicky
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepLunch
Vegetarian? Fillo's Beans - Puerto Rican Pink Beans - Case Of 6 - 10 Oz. | Spoonful