Is Fillo's Beans - Tex Mex Pinto - Case Of 6 - 10 Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy

dairy

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Pinto Beans, Tomatoes, Onion, Jalapeno Peppers, Olive Oil, Sea Salt, Garlic, Ground Cumin, Paprika, Dried Oregano, Ground Ancho Chile Peppers. Tree Nuts, Wheat, Eggs, Soy And Dairy.

Check Fillo's Beans - Tex Mex Pinto - Case Of 6 - 10 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fillo's Beans - Tex Mex Pinto - Case Of 6 - 10 Oz. is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCentral MarketWalmart

About this product

Dip · Can

Flavor
SavorySpicySmoky
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSide DishMeal Prep