Is FILLO’S Variety Pack, Sofrito Beans, 6 Count, Cuban Black Beans, Tex Mex Pinto, Puerto Rican Pink Beans, Mexican Mayocoba Beans, Peruvian Lentils, Panamanian Garbanzos, Non-GMO, Vegan, Plant Protein Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural cilantro flavor peruvian lentils: water
  • natural cilantro flavor

natural cilantro flavor peruvian lentils: water

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cuban Black Beans: Water, Black Beans, Onion, Bell Peppers, Olive Oil, Sea Salt, Garlic, Ground Cumin, Dried Ground Bay Leaf, Panamanian Garbanzo Beans: Water, Garbanzo Beans, Tomatoes, Paprika, Organic Distilled White Vinegar, Dried Oregano, Dried Ground Bay Leaf, Mexican Mayocoba Beans: Water, Mayocoba Beans, Ground Ancho Chile Peppers, Dried Epazote, Puerto Rican Pink Beans: Water, Pink Beans, Ground Annatto Seeds, Ground Coriander, Natural Cilantro Flavor Peruvian Lentils: Water, Lentils, Natural Cilantro Flavor, Tex Mex Pinto Beans: Water, Pinto Beans, Jalapeno Peppers

Check FILLO’S Variety Pack, Sofrito Beans, 6 Count, Cuban Black Beans, Tex Mex Pinto, Puerto Rican Pink Beans, Mexican Mayocoba Beans, Peruvian Lentils, Panamanian Garbanzos, Non-GMO, Vegan, Plant Protein against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

FILLO’S Variety Pack, Sofrito Beans, 6 Count, Cuban Black Beans, Tex Mex Pinto, Puerto Rican Pink Beans, Mexican Mayocoba Beans, Peruvian Lentils, Panamanian Garbanzos, Non-GMO, Vegan, Plant Protein is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SavoryEarthySpicy
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepLunchCooking