Is Alesis Filo Spinach Twist Pie Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- feta cheese
- whey cheese mizithra
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Dough 60%: Wheat Flour, Water, Vegetable Fats and Oils (Palm Oil, Cotton Seed Oil and Sunflower Seed Oil in varying proportions), Extra Virgin Olive Oil (2.5%), Corn Starch, Salt, Sugar, Filling 40%: Spinach (50%), Whey Cheese Mizithra (Milk) (18%), Onion (11%), Leek, Feta Cheese (Milk) (5%), Wheat Semolina, Vegetable Fats and Oils (Palm Oil, Cotton Seed Oil and Sunflower Oil in varying proportions), Salt, Modified Potato Starch, Dill (0.1%), Black Pepper
Check Alesis Filo Spinach Twist Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alesis Filo Spinach Twist Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice


