Is Filthy Premium Drink Garnishes Pitted Olive Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GREEN OLIVES, FILTEDER WATER, SPICES, VINEGAR, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE)
Check Filthy Premium Drink Garnishes Pitted Olive against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Filthy Premium Drink Garnishes Pitted Olive in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lucini Premium Select Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Essential Oil of Garlic.
Musco Family Olive Co. Pearls Specialties Olives Greek Pitted Kalamata - 6 Oz
PREMIUM PROBIOTIC PRUNES PITTED DRIED PLUMS
Tropicana Twister Berry Punch Flavored Refreshing Drink, 59 Fluid Ounce, Premium Paper Carton
Luigi's Real Italian Ice Lemon Ice Premium Electrolyte Drink Mix
About this product
Vegetable · Whole


