Is Luigi's Real Italian Ice Lemon Ice Premium Electrolyte Drink Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Instant Hydration Blend [Sea Salt, Magnesium Bisglycinate Chelate, Potassium Chloride, Calcium from mineralized algae, Sel Gris (French Grey Sea Salt), Citric Acid, L-Tartaric Acid, Natural Flavors, Turmeric Extract (color), Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Organic Monk Fruit Extract]
Check Luigi's Real Italian Ice Lemon Ice Premium Electrolyte Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Luigi's Real Italian Ice Lemon Ice Premium Electrolyte Drink Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
True Lemon Drink Mix Strawberry Lemonade 10 Count - 1.06 Oz
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
Liquid I.v. Hydration Multiplier Lemon Lime Natural Powder Drink Single Mix
Coco Real Cream of Coconut Drink Mix - 16.9 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Drink · Powder, Packet


