Is Fin Carre Way To Go! Milk Chocolate Caramelized Almonds and Sea Salt Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, 23% Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, 10% Caramelised Almonds [sugar, Bumer Oil [milk) Glucose Syrup, Butter (milk), 0.5% Roasted Almond Puree, Lactose (milk), Sea Salt, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithins; Natural Vanila Flavouringl, Cocoa Mass, 0,5% Sea Salt, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithins. Contains: Cocoa Solids 32% Minimum; Milk Solids 26% Minimum.
Check Fin Carre Way To Go! Milk Chocolate Caramelized Almonds and Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fin Carre Way To Go! Milk Chocolate Caramelized Almonds and Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
About this product
Candy · Bar


