Is Finadenne Hot Sauce - A Taste of Guam and the CNMI - 5 fl oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy sauce
- soybean
- soy wheat
soy sauce
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybean, Salt, Sodium Benzoate Less Than 1/10 Of 1% Of A , Brewing Starter Aspergillus Sojae), Water, Distilled Vinegar, Habanero Mash (Habanero, Pepper, Salt), Onion Powder, White Pepper, Xanthan Gum, Spices, Contains: Soy Wheat
Check Finadenne Hot Sauce - A Taste of Guam and the CNMI - 5 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Finadenne Hot Sauce - A Taste of Guam and the CNMI - 5 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Finadenne Hot Sauce - A Taste of Guam and the CNMI - 5 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


