Is Finders Keepers, Peppa Pig Milk Chocolate Candy Egg and Toy Surprise, 4.2 Oz., 6 Ct. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids
  • milk
  • dry whole milk

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dry Whole Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Maltodextrin, Milk Solids, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor), Contains Milk And Soy, May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts And Wheat

Check Finders Keepers, Peppa Pig Milk Chocolate Candy Egg and Toy Surprise, 4.2 Oz., 6 Ct. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Finders Keepers, Peppa Pig Milk Chocolate Candy Egg and Toy Surprise, 4.2 Oz., 6 Ct. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go