Is FINDING DORY GUMMY BANDS CANDY, ORANGE STRAWBERRY BLUE RASPBERRY Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORANGE BAND INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, GELATIN, SORBITOL, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (FOR COLOR), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS AND ARTIFICIAL COLOR (FD&C YELLOW NO. 6). BLUE BAND INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, GELATIN, SORBITOL, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (FOR COLOR), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS AND ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C BLUE NO. 1, FD&C RED NO. 3, FD&C RED NO. 40). RED BAND INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, GELATIN, SORBITOL, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (FOR COLOR), POTASSIUM SORBATE(PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS AND ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C RED NO. 40, FD&C RED NO. 3).

Check FINDING DORY GUMMY BANDS CANDY, ORANGE STRAWBERRY BLUE RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Strip

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go