Is FINDING DORY GUMMY BANDS CANDY, ORANGE STRAWBERRY BLUE RASPBERRY Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORANGE BAND INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, GELATIN, SORBITOL, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (FOR COLOR), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS AND ARTIFICIAL COLOR (FD&C YELLOW NO. 6). BLUE BAND INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, GELATIN, SORBITOL, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (FOR COLOR), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS AND ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C BLUE NO. 1, FD&C RED NO. 3, FD&C RED NO. 40). RED BAND INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, GELATIN, SORBITOL, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (FOR COLOR), POTASSIUM SORBATE(PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS AND ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C RED NO. 40, FD&C RED NO. 3).
Check FINDING DORY GUMMY BANDS CANDY, ORANGE STRAWBERRY BLUE RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FINDING DORY GUMMY BANDS CANDY, ORANGE STRAWBERRY BLUE RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME SOUR BLAST BUDDIES CANDY, BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME
About this product
Candy · Strip


