Is FINDING DORY GUMMY BANDS CANDY, ORANGE STRAWBERRY BLUE RASPBERRY Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORANGE BAND INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, GELATIN, SORBITOL, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (FOR COLOR), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS AND ARTIFICIAL COLOR (FD&C YELLOW NO. 6). BLUE BAND INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, GELATIN, SORBITOL, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (FOR COLOR), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS AND ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C BLUE NO. 1, FD&C RED NO. 3, FD&C RED NO. 40). RED BAND INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, GELATIN, SORBITOL, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (FOR COLOR), POTASSIUM SORBATE(PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS AND ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C RED NO. 40, FD&C RED NO. 3).
Check FINDING DORY GUMMY BANDS CANDY, ORANGE STRAWBERRY BLUE RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FINDING DORY GUMMY BANDS CANDY, ORANGE STRAWBERRY BLUE RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME SOUR BLAST BUDDIES CANDY, BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME
About this product
Candy · Strip


