Is Findlater's Roast Smoked Salmon Pate with Black Pepper, Lemon & Lime Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cow's milk
- milk solids
- soft cheese
cow's milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Findlater's Roast Smoked Salmon (Salmon (Fish), Salt)(59%), Soft Cheese (Cow's Milk, Milk Solids, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Salt, Lactic Cultures), Lime Juice (7%), Crème Fraiche (Cow's Milk, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Lactic Cultures), Lemon Juice (Lemon Juice, Sugar)(1.8%), Cracked Black Pepper (1%), Emulsifier (Guar Bean Extract), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Lemon Extract (Rapeseed Oil, Lemon Oil), Herbs & Spices
Check Findlater's Roast Smoked Salmon Pate with Black Pepper, Lemon & Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Findlater's Roast Smoked Salmon Pate with Black Pepper, Lemon & Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
Sabatino's Smoked Chicken Sausage, Paleo, Basil & Cracked Black Pepper
ROASTED SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER POTATOES WITH BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES, ROASTED SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER POTATOES
Where to buy
Findlater's Roast Smoked Salmon Pate with Black Pepper, Lemon & Lime is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


