Is Fine, Artisanal, Vegan Chocolate Gift: Amore di Mona 22 Piece Chocolate Mignardise: Made Pure & Simply with Premium Ingredients That Are All Natural, Non-GMO, Kosher, Gluten, Soy, Sesame & Nut Free Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Belgian Cocoa Solids, Organic, Fair Trade Cocoa Butter, Raw,ganic, Fair Trade Madhava Agave Nectar, Organic, Sun Dried, Sulfite-free Cranberries, Currants, Cherries, Organic And Fair Trade La Semeuse Swiss Coffee Beans, Organic, Whole Ground Vanilla Beans

Check Fine, Artisanal, Vegan Chocolate Gift: Amore di Mona 22 Piece Chocolate Mignardise: Made Pure & Simply with Premium Ingredients That Are All Natural, Non-GMO, Kosher, Gluten, Soy, Sesame & Nut Free against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Fine, Artisanal, Vegan Chocolate Gift: Amore di Mona 22 Piece Chocolate Mignardise: Made Pure & Simply with Premium Ingredients That Are All Natural, Non-GMO, Kosher, Gluten, Soy, Sesame & Nut Free is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruityVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Fine, Artisanal, Vegan Chocolate Gift: Amore di Mona 22 Piece Chocolate Mignardise: Made Pure & Simply with Premium Ingredients That Are All Natural, Non-GMO, Kosher, Gluten, Soy, Sesame & Nut Free | Spoonful