Is Fine, Artisanal, Vegan Chocolate Gift: Amore di Mona 24 Piece Connoisseur Collection: Made Pure & Simply with Premium Ingredients That Are All Natural, Non-GMO, Kosher, Gluten, Soy, Sesame & Nut Free Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Belgian Cocoa Solids, Organic, Fair Trade Cocoa Butter, Raw,ganic, Fair Trade Madhava Agave Nectar, Organic, Sun Dried, Sulfite-free Cranberries, Currants, Cherries, Organic And Fair Trade La Semeuse Swiss Coffee Beans, Organic, Whole Ground Vanilla Beans

Check Fine, Artisanal, Vegan Chocolate Gift: Amore di Mona 24 Piece Connoisseur Collection: Made Pure & Simply with Premium Ingredients That Are All Natural, Non-GMO, Kosher, Gluten, Soy, Sesame & Nut Free against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Fine, Artisanal, Vegan Chocolate Gift: Amore di Mona 24 Piece Connoisseur Collection: Made Pure & Simply with Premium Ingredients That Are All Natural, Non-GMO, Kosher, Gluten, Soy, Sesame & Nut Free is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruityVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Fine, Artisanal, Vegan Chocolate Gift: Amore di Mona 24 Piece Connoisseur Collection: Made Pure & Simply with Premium Ingredients That Are All Natural, Non-GMO, Kosher, Gluten, Soy, Sesame & Nut Free | Spoonful