Is Fine, Artisanal, Vegan Chocolate Gift: Amore di Mona 24 Piece Connoisseur Collection: Made Pure & Simply with Premium Ingredients That Are All Natural, Non-GMO, Kosher, Gluten, Soy, Sesame & Nut Free Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Belgian Cocoa Solids, Organic, Fair Trade Cocoa Butter, Raw,ganic, Fair Trade Madhava Agave Nectar, Organic, Sun Dried, Sulfite-free Cranberries, Currants, Cherries, Organic And Fair Trade La Semeuse Swiss Coffee Beans, Organic, Whole Ground Vanilla Beans
Check Fine, Artisanal, Vegan Chocolate Gift: Amore di Mona 24 Piece Connoisseur Collection: Made Pure & Simply with Premium Ingredients That Are All Natural, Non-GMO, Kosher, Gluten, Soy, Sesame & Nut Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fine, Artisanal, Vegan Chocolate Gift: Amore di Mona 24 Piece Connoisseur Collection: Made Pure & Simply with Premium Ingredients That Are All Natural, Non-GMO, Kosher, Gluten, Soy, Sesame & Nut Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
Fine, Artisanal, Vegan Chocolate Gift: Amore di Mona 24 Piece Connoisseur Collection: Made Pure & Simply with Premium Ingredients That Are All Natural, Non-GMO, Kosher, Gluten, Soy, Sesame & Nut Free is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


