Is FINE ASSORTED CHOCOLATES, DARK OPERA, DARK CUPOLA, DARK CARAMEL LEONARDO, GIANDUJOT DARK, DARK HAZELNUT DUO Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- grounded hazelnuts
- sheanut
- ground sweetened hazelnuts
- hazelnuts
grounded hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA MASS, HAZELNUTS, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA POWDER, VEGETABLE FATS (PALM KERNEL, PALM, SHEANUT), SALTED BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), MILK POWDER, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), LACTOSE, SKIM MILK POWDER, GLUCOSE SYRUP, GROUND COCOA BEANS, DEXTROSE, LECITHIN AS EMULSIFIER, PASTEURIZED MILK, GROUND SWEETENED HAZELNUTS (SUGAR, GROUNDED HAZELNUTS), CARAMELIZED SUGAR SYRUP, INVERT CANE SUGAR SYRUP, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, INVERTASE AS STABILIZER, SALT, BUTTEROIL.
Check FINE ASSORTED CHOCOLATES, DARK OPERA, DARK CUPOLA, DARK CARAMEL LEONARDO, GIANDUJOT DARK, DARK HAZELNUT DUO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FINE ASSORTED CHOCOLATES, DARK OPERA, DARK CUPOLA, DARK CARAMEL LEONARDO, GIANDUJOT DARK, DARK HAZELNUT DUO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
FINE ASSORTED CHOCOLATES, DARK OPERA, DARK CUPOLA, DARK CARAMEL LEONARDO, GIANDUJOT DARK, DARK HAZELNUT DUO is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


