Is FINE BELGIAN DARK CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT BARK Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- white chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (COCOA MASS, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOYA LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA MASS, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA, MILK INGREDIENTS, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), PEPPERMINT CANDY (SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR, COLOUR [TARTRAZINE], GLYCERIN, PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN).
Check FINE BELGIAN DARK CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT BARK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FINE BELGIAN DARK CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT BARK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece


