Is FINE BELGIAN MILK CHOCOLATE CRANBERRY ALMOND BARK Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • roasted almonds

roasted almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA MASS, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA), CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SUNFLOWER OIL, ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE), ROASTED ALMONDS.

Check FINE BELGIAN MILK CHOCOLATE CRANBERRY ALMOND BARK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyFruityTart
Texture
CreamyCrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingToppingOn The Go