Is Fine Biscuits, Wafer rolls cocoa 160g (2 pcs) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg powder
- lactose
- from milk
- skimmed milk powder
- whey powder
egg powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder (From Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Palm Fat, Lactose, Egg Powder, Colour: Caramel, Flavourings, Salt
Check Fine Biscuits, Wafer rolls cocoa 160g (2 pcs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fine Biscuits, Wafer rolls cocoa 160g (2 pcs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fine Biscuits, Wafer rolls cocoa 160g (2 pcs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Roll


