Is FINE BUTTER BISCUITS, PECAN CHOCOLATE CHIP Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, BUTTER, WHEAT STARCH, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILK POWDER, EGG, PECANS, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, VANILLA POWDER, RAISING AGENT (AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), ALMOND FLOUR.
Check FINE BUTTER BISCUITS, PECAN CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FINE BUTTER BISCUITS, PECAN CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


