Is FINE DARK CHOCOLATE, PALI PINEAPPLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor & color
natural flavor & color
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), CARAMEL (TAPIOCA, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, NONFAT MILK, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, CREAM, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR & COLOR, PECTIN, VITAMIN E (MIXED TOCOPHEROLS FOR ADDED FRESHNESS).
Check FINE DARK CHOCOLATE, PALI PINEAPPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FINE DARK CHOCOLATE, PALI PINEAPPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


