Is FINE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH LIQUID CARAMEL & SEA SALT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- diglycerides
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: DARK (SEMISWEET) CHOCOLATE: SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), AND VANILLA; LIQUID CARAMEL: CORN SYRUP BUTTER, SUGAR, HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, FRUCTOSE, MILK, EMULSIFIERS (MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES AND SOY LECITHIN), SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS); SEA SALT: COARSE MEDITERRANEAN SEA SALT.
Check FINE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH LIQUID CARAMEL & SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FINE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH LIQUID CARAMEL & SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


