Is Fine Extra Dark Chocolate 70% Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter fat
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cocoa Mass¹, Sugar, Cocoa Butter¹, Butter Fat (milk). May Contain: Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Wheat, Gluten, Soybeans, Eggs. ¹rainforest Alliance Certified. Find Out More At Ra.org
Check Fine Extra Dark Chocolate 70% against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fine Extra Dark Chocolate 70% in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


