Is FINE GOURMET PASTA Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- fresh grade a eggs
fresh grade a eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
GENUINE IMPORTED PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, WHOLE MILK, RICOTTA, FRESH GRADE A EGGS, FRESH, PARSLEY, MOZZARELLA, SALT, PEPPER & SPICES
Check FINE GOURMET PASTA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FINE GOURMET PASTA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Piece
Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep


