Is FINE GROUND SEA SALT ALMOND FLOUR CRACKERS, SEA SALT Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Thin, crisp crackers deliver a pronounced savory-salty bite with a light, crumbly texture; reviewers often note consistent crunch and pleasant savory balance. Commonly used for casual snacking, cheese boards, and dipping, they are praised for sturdiness under spreads while producing noticeable crumbs during handling and mild toasty background notes reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NUT AND SEED FLOUR BLEND (ALMONDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, FLAX SEEDS), TAPIOCA STARCH, CASSAVA, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT, ORGANIC ONION, ORGANIC GARLIC, ROSEMARY EXTRACT (FOR FRESHNESS)

Check FINE GROUND SEA SALT ALMOND FLOUR CRACKERS, SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

FINE GROUND SEA SALT ALMOND FLOUR CRACKERS, SEA SALT is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
NuttyGarlickySavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichDipping