Is Fine Hazel Nut Chocolates Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- soy
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, SKIM MILK POWDER, BUTTERFOIL, LECITHIN AS EMULSIFIER (SOY). VANULLIN: AN RTTIFICIAL FLAVOR), HAZELNUTS, SUGAR, PAL OIL, WHEAT FLOUR, WHEY, (MILK), LOW FAT LEAVENING AGENT, SALT, VANILLIN: AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR
Check Fine Hazel Nut Chocolates against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fine Hazel Nut Chocolates in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Where to buy
Fine Hazel Nut Chocolates is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


