Is Fine hazelnut chocolates Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • wheat flour
  • milk, wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, SKIM MILK POWDER, ANHYDROUS MILK FAT, SOY AND/OR SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLIN), HAZELNUTS, SUGAR, MODIFIED PALM OIL, WHEAT FLOUR, WHEY POWDER, COCOA, SOY AND/OR SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SALT, VANILLIN. CONTAINS: MILK, HAZELNUTS, WHEAT (GLUTEN), SOY.

Check Fine hazelnut chocolates against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping