Is Fine Liver Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork liver
- pork
- dextrose
pork liver
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Pork Liver, Water, Salt, Flavouring, Spices And Spice Extracts (Contains Mustard), Dextrose, Glucose, Honey, Sodium Citrate, Sugar Vanillin, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Nitrite
Check Fine Liver against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fine Liver in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Fine Ground Sea Salt
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Super Fine Almond Flour - 16oz
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
GARLIC & FINE HERBS GOURNAY CHEESE, GARLIC & FINE HERBS
Where to buy
Fine Liver is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Spreadable


