Is Fine rosette de Lyon Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
skim milk powder
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork, sugar, sea salt, skim milk powder, salt, spices, sodium erythorbate, garlic powder, lactic ferment, sodium nitrite. CONTAINS MILK.
Check Fine rosette de Lyon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fine rosette de Lyon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
GarlickySavoryMeatySalty
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich Filling


